Anmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nae-ri,안말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 38.9075 Longitude 125.8800 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10261
Google links for Anmal Google links for Anmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Anmal Large range map of Anmal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Saemal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umnoch'on (0.3 nm)
Sae-dong (0.5 nm)
Onggijom (0.8 nm)
Oktaeumul (1.2 nm)
Wangch'on (0.7 nm)
Yangji-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Iltong-ri (1.1 nm)
Unha-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'udang-ni (0.5 nm)
Kuksu-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.0 nm)
Mujil-li (1.0 nm)
Mujinjang-ni (1.2 nm)
Sae-dong (0.6 nm)
Sanmyong-gol (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi-dong (1.2 nm)
Pangson-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31493 Small Uthachi Airport 3 nm W 274
FR31464 Small Mirim Airport 6 nm N 347
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 21 nm N 332 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Chunghwa Station
6.7 nm N Sadong-guyŏk
7.2 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
7.7 nm SW Hukgyo Station
7.9 nm NW Tongdaewŏn-guyŏk
7.5 nm NW Taedonggang Station
8.8 nm NW Taedonggang-guyŏk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010