Yunbu-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-gol,윤부골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0222 Longitude 125.0456 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 125° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4481
Mid-range map of Yunbu%2dgol Large range map of Yunbu%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subaeng-ni (1.3 nm)
Tarang-gol (1.6 nm)
Hahuiyong-ni (2.5 nm)
Tong-gol (2.9 nm)
Kuch'ang-ni (2.7 nm)
Anch'ang-dong (0.5 nm)
Pangga-gol (1.3 nm)
Komak-kol (1.7 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.8 nm)
T'ap-tong (2.5 nm)
Ch'onma (2.7 nm)
Samsong-ni (0.3 nm)
Songdae-ri (0.5 nm)
Unch'ang-dong (2.4 nm)
Soksa-gol (2.7 nm)
Musanji (3.0 nm)
Sammak-kol (0.2 nm)
Songsu-dong (0.4 nm)
Nogok-tong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32506 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 9 nm S 148
FR32507 Small Panghyon Airport Panghyon 9 nm E 126
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm W 270 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 55 nm S 148 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Kusong
9.8 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.4 nm SE Panghyon Airport
11.3 nm SW Sonchon Airport
14.6 nm SW Sonchon Station
14.6 nm SW Sonchon County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:14 2015