Yonghung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 용흥,Yonghŭng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7850 Longitude 124.6381 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 6N Long (DMS) 124° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27312

Weather Charts


Yonghung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhyon (1.0 nm)
Tokpong (1.3 nm)
Hwach'on (1.3 nm)
Anp'yong (1.7 nm)
Yonsu-ri (0.9 nm)
Ssangbong (1.1 nm)
Sin-dong (1.7 nm)
Haksal-li (1.5 nm)
Kump'yong (1.9 nm)
Chongbong (2.0 nm)
Ch'olsan-up (1.6 nm) Changhung (1.1 nm)
Chang-dong (1.3 nm)
Inhwa (1.2 nm)
Yongan (1.6 nm)
Sonjuwon (1.7 nm)
Inhaeng (1.5 nm)
Kumsal-li (1.6 nm)
Maebong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 12 nm E 49
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 18 nm N 340
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 21 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Yomju Station
8.1 nm S List of rocket launch sites
9.2 nm NW Naejung Station
8.9 nm E Tongrim Station
8.9 nm E Chonggang Station
12.0 nm NW Ryongju Station
11.2 nm SW Pansong Archipelago


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016