Yongbung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 룡북리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8847 Longitude 124.4475 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45531
Mid-range map of Yongbung%2dni Large range map of Yongbung%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Samnyong-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungdan-dong (0.3 nm)
Sinjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Unhyangp'o (1.3 nm)
Tongdan-dong (1.6 nm)
Sosi (1.0 nm)
Ponghwang (1.3 nm)
Tanghung (1.4 nm)
Namsung (1.9 nm)
Tokch'on-dong (1.9 nm)
Wonhung (1.8 nm)
Tangbuk-tong (1.9 nm)
Namgi-dong (1.1 nm)
Changgi-dong (1.6 nm)
Hwajong (1.7 nm)
Sapsom (1.3 nm)
Chunggok (1.3 nm)
Kanunsom (1.4 nm)
Taebong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 12 nm N 351
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 11 nm N 318 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 16 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Ryongchon disaster
6.0 nm N Ryongchon County
6.7 nm NW Yalu River (Nonni River tributary)
8.2 nm NW 40th parallel north
7.1 nm W Wihwado
7.1 nm E Yomju Station
9.7 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:55 2015