Yondaebong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏndaebong,연대봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.6081 Longitude 125.2717 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3850
Mid-range map of Yondaebong Large range map of Yondaebong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangp'yong-dong (1.8 nm)
Songnyol-li (2.7 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.2 nm)
Erbaiqianling (1.4 nm)
Pyoktan (1.6 nm)
Uihung-ni (1.2 nm)
Paep'ung-ni (1.6 nm)
Nohyang-ni (1.9 nm)
Nam-dong (2.3 nm)
Nojang-ni (2.3 nm)
Songsa-ri (2.8 nm)
Kansang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tadae-ri (2.2 nm)
Ch'ojung-dong (2.1 nm)
Ch'on-dong (2.4 nm)
Poch'ang-ni (3.0 nm)
Ch'osang-ni (3.3 nm)
Koje-dong (3.2 nm)
Ch'angsang-ni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 37 nm S 173
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 40 nm S 184
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 47 nm W 228
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 57 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 85 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Chosan County
11.3 nm S Changsong County
15.0 nm SW 125th meridian east
16.8 nm SW Sakchu County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:16:31 2016