Yoha-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 요하리,Yodae-dong,리,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.3217 Longitude 125.2597 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5133
Mid-range map of Yoha%2dri Large range map of Yoha%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puhung-dong (1.9 nm)
Obong-ni (3.1 nm)
Yoha (1.2 nm)
Chwaha-dong (2.0 nm)
Yangsal-li (2.3 nm)
Changt'o-dong (2.7 nm)
Changha-dong (2.9 nm)
Changhung-dong (3.4 nm)
Kahyon-dong (1.8 nm) Yodae-dong (0.3 nm)
Wonp'ung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinp'ung-dong (1.3 nm)
Wol-li (1.7 nm)
Hakp'o-dong (1.5 nm)
Wasang-dong (2.3 nm)
Togyol-li (2.7 nm)
Yokchi-dong (2.8 nm)
Sindok-tong (3.1 nm)
Sindok-tong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 20 nm S 166
FR32507 Small Panghyon Airport Panghyon 23 nm S 185
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 48 nm W 248 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Sakchu County
17.0 nm N Chosan County
14.7 nm NW 125th meridian east
16.0 nm NW Attack on the Sui-ho Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:40:05 2015