T'ong-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T'ong-kol,T’ong-kol,-gol,T’ong-gol,통골,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0331 Longitude 125.8286 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19662
Mid-range map of T%27ong%2dgol Large range map of T%27ong%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puha-dong (1.6 nm)
Pusang-dong (1.9 nm)
Nidam-ni (0.6 nm)
Pu-dong (0.7 nm)
Kalbong (1.0 nm)
Hoemokha-dong (1.5 nm)
Idam-ni (1.9 nm)
Ka-ri (1.8 nm)
Ku-ri (2.0 nm)
T'obun-dong (2.2 nm)
Hoemoksang-dong (2.3 nm)
Sagi-dong (0.2 nm)
Hadadae-dong (1.9 nm)
Masong-ni (1.9 nm)
Unhung-dong (1.0 nm)
Chilbalbi (1.2 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.7 nm)
Sang-dong (2.3 nm)
Kan-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32494 Small Kaechon Airport 17 nm S 169
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 17 nm W 243
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 49 nm S 188 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Battle of Unsan
5.7 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.5 nm NE Battle of Onjong
12.5 nm S Nyongbyon County
14.4 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
13.5 nm SE Kujang County
13.5 nm SW Taechon County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:39 2015