Tangsan-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 당산동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8042 Longitude 125.0086 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27248
Mid-range map of Tangsan%2ddong Large range map of Tangsan%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toam-gol (0.8 nm)
Samma-gol (1.2 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.1 nm)
Ilbongdong-Tae-dong (1.4 nm)
K'un-gol (1.6 nm)
Sujin-gol (1.6 nm)
Samhoe-dong (0.8 nm)
Ilbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Chigyong-ni (1.4 nm)
So-gol (1.7 nm)
Changyo-ri (1.8 nm)
Saui-dong (1.0 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.2 nm)
Worong-ni (0.2 nm)
Songjong (1.0 nm)
So-dong (1.4 nm)
Namsan (1.5 nm)
Hyon-gol (1.7 nm)
Sugong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 6 nm E 132
FR32506 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 8 nm E 54
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 35 nm W 291 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 46 nm S 138 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Sonchon Station
4.2 nm W Sonchon County
6.4 nm SE Kwaksan Airport
7.9 nm SE Kwaksan Station
6.5 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.3 nm S 125th meridian east
8.9 nm W Tongnim Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:51 2015