Tangmoru, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 당모루,Tangu-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8172 Longitude 124.8139 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20721
Mid-range map of Tangmoru Large range map of Tangmoru

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoan-dong (0.5 nm)
Omsu-gol (0.6 nm)
Tanggol (1.4 nm)
Sambong-dong (1.4 nm)
Imoru (1.5 nm)
Ippong-dong (1.7 nm)
Indu-ri (0.8 nm)
Sep'abal (1.2 nm)
Noksan-dong (1.4 nm)
Songdang-dong (1.6 nm)
Chonsodae (1.5 nm)
Kogunyong-ni (1.8 nm)
Songsa-dong (0.3 nm)
Sansong-ni (0.9 nm)
Koyang-dong (1.3 nm)
Wolbong-dong (0.3 nm)
Tokpong-dong (0.9 nm)
Songoe-ri (1.2 nm)
Songnae-ri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 6 nm N 11
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 14 nm E 110
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 27 nm W 297 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm E 131 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Tongnim Station
4.9 nm E Sonchon County
6.2 nm N Sonchon Airport
5.0 nm E Sonchon Station
7.0 nm SW Sohae Satellite Launching Station
10.7 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
10.8 nm NW Yomju Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:18 2015