Sungaegok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŭngaegok

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2094 Longitude 124.5117 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 42E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96843

Weather Charts


Sungaegok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaegok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaegok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashi (0.9 nm)
Shangjian (1.1 nm)
Yujiabu (2.2 nm)
Xiajian (2.2 nm)
Ojong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hushan (1.2 nm)
Ojok-tong (1.0 nm)
Uiju (1.1 nm)
Wonhwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Wonhwadongdong-gol (1.7 nm)
Tongsang-gol (1.8 nm)
Songoe-ri (1.9 nm)
Tongsang-gol (1.1 nm)
Tongi-gol (1.4 nm)
Sinha-gol (1.7 nm)
Soho-ri (1.7 nm)
Tongsam-gol (1.9 nm)
Hongbuk-tong (2.4 nm)
Soho-ri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 3 nm S 187
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 7 nm S 184
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 79 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 97 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Hushan Great Wall
1.1 nm NE Ojok-tong
1.2 nm SE Unjon County
1.2 nm SE Uiju County
3.5 nm S Uiju Airfield
3.6 nm S Korean People's Army Air Force
3.7 nm SW Battle of Jiuliancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:00 2016