Such'ong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,Such’ŏng-ni,수청리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.7484 Longitude 124.8168 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18470
Mid-range map of Such%27ong%2dni Large range map of Such%27ong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changnyong-burak (0.3 nm)
T'aptong-maul (0.5 nm)
Ch'uam-burak (0.6 nm)
Tong-dong (1.3 nm)
Kouptong Ha-dong (0.8 nm)
Ssangbong-dong (0.8 nm)
Ssangbong-dong (0.8 nm)
Kouptong Chung-dong (1.1 nm)
Sang-dong (1.4 nm)
Ippau (1.0 nm)
Sangjung-dong (1.0 nm)
Changya-dong (1.2 nm)
Changya-dong (1.2 nm)
Sungbau (1.4 nm)
Hagam (0.4 nm)
Masan-dong (0.9 nm)
Sogot-burak (1.3 nm)
Sangsang-dong (1.2 nm)
Kosong-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 10 nm N 6
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 13 nm E 94
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 29 nm W 304 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm E 128 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Tongnim Station
5.5 nm NE Sonchon County
5.6 nm NE Sonchon Station
6.5 nm SW Sohae Satellite Launching Station
7.3 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
10.3 nm N Sonchon Airport
11.3 nm S Sinmido

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:24:40 2015