Solmae-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 설매동,Sŏlmae-dong,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8400 Longitude 124.9681 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 124° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24246
Mid-range map of Solmae%2ddong Large range map of Solmae%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji-dong (1.5 nm)
Wolch'ol-li (2.0 nm)
Yulmok-tong (0.5 nm)
Ch'ungsin-dong (0.6 nm)
Yongsan-dong (2.2 nm)
Songhyon-ni (1.0 nm)
Se-dong (1.2 nm)
So-gol (1.3 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Chigyong-ni (1.8 nm)
Ilbong-ni (1.9 nm)
Tohwa-dong (0.6 nm)
Songga-gol (1.1 nm)
Sujin-gol (1.3 nm)
Kama-gol (1.4 nm)
Yangji-gol (1.7 nm)
Ilbongdong-Tae-dong (1.6 nm)
Samma-gol (1.7 nm)
Umjimal (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 7 nm W 309
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 9 nm E 134
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 33 nm W 289 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 49 nm S 138 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Sonchon Station
3.4 nm SW Sonchon County
6.8 nm W Tongnim Station
7.5 nm NW Sonchon Airport
9.2 nm SE Kwaksan Airport
8.5 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.6 nm SE Kwaksan Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:29 2015