So-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 소골,U-dong,-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.6872 Longitude 125.1139 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32982
Google links for So-gol Google links for So-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of So%2dgol Large range map of So%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hou-ri (0.4 nm)
Namsal-li (1.5 nm)
Kwaksan (1.4 nm)
Sokkol-Hadan (1.6 nm)
Chosan-dong (1.6 nm)
Namdal-li (1.6 nm)
Soktong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sokkolsangdan (1.9 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.1 nm)
Sijol-li (1.4 nm)
Sangdal-li (1.7 nm)
Wonha-ri (1.0 nm)
Hoch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Songhyon (1.3 nm)
Kusok (1.4 nm)
Won-dong (1.5 nm)
Sinyong-dong (1.7 nm)
Yangji (1.9 nm)
Yon'gogae (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31465 Small Kwaksan Airport 2 nm N 357
FR31483 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 11 nm N 9
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 37 nm S 137 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW 125th meridian east
12.9 nm SW Sinmi-do
18.9 nm W Kwangmyŏngsŏng
19.2 nm W Pongdong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010