Sinsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinsŏng-ni,신성리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.5147 Longitude 125.1708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4461
Mid-range map of Sinsong%2dni Large range map of Sinsong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'osong-ni (1.9 nm)
Halsong-ni (1.9 nm)
Halsong-ni (1.9 nm)
Yup'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
P'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chi-dong (1.2 nm)
Osil-li (1.5 nm)
Yujol-lodongjagu (1.4 nm)
Sinpyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Yuha-ri (1.7 nm)
Kang-dong (2.2 nm)
Sinjong-dong (2.4 nm)
Yujon-ni (2.5 nm)
Naksong-ni (1.8 nm)
Yusang-ni (2.1 nm)
Chajak-tong (1.7 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Hadal-li (2.3 nm)
Kumya-ri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 32 nm S 164
FR32507 Small Panghyon Airport Panghyon 35 nm S 177
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 50 nm W 234 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Chosan County
8.3 nm W 125th meridian east
9.5 nm SW Sakchu County
9.8 nm W Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
10.0 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:44:32 2015