Sangdan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상단

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7394 Longitude 125.3592 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30263
Mid-range map of Sangdan Large range map of Sangdan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodun-gol (1.0 nm)
Su-dong (1.9 nm)
Unch'ang-dong (2.2 nm)
Haksong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Haksong-ni (1.3 nm)
Oryong-dong (1.3 nm)
Yulmong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chigyong (2.3 nm)
Kwangnim-dong (2.6 nm)
Inbong-dong (2.5 nm)
Kuhwang-dong (2.9 nm)
Sagi-ri (2.3 nm) Kulchon (1.4 nm)
Paksa-dong (1.3 nm)
Kusa-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'ongnyongan (2.5 nm)
Oen'gok (2.6 nm)
Toksong-dong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 11 nm N 31
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 13 nm N 328
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 41 nm E 65
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Cheongju
5.5 nm S Battle of Chongju (1950)
8.3 nm S Koup Station
8.5 nm S Unam Station
8.8 nm S Chongchon River
7.4 nm SW Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.7 nm SE Unjon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016