Saengul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Saengŭn-ni,Saengŭl-li,리,생은리,Saengun-ni,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.3456 Longitude 124.9172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476
Mid-range map of Saengul%2dli Large range map of Saengul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songha-ri (0.7 nm)
Sanggwang-ni (0.9 nm)
Kuksa-ri (1.0 nm)
Ijong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kilsang-ni (2.2 nm)
Songsang-ni (0.4 nm)
Samp'ung-ni (1.6 nm)
Hagwangdongsang-ni (1.5 nm)
Chung-ni (2.1 nm)
Songsa-ri (2.1 nm)
Hagwang-dong (2.1 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.2 nm)
Changmal-li (2.2 nm)
P'anmaktong-Ha-ri (2.5 nm)
Komul-li (1.9 nm) Naengjong-ni (0.3 nm)
Koch'o-ri (0.7 nm)
Sanggwang-dong (1.1 nm)
Yongsal-li (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 25 nm S 187
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 22 nm W 238
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm W 236 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.6 nm N Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
6.4 nm NE Sakchu County
8.2 nm NE 125th meridian east
10.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
11.2 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:34:17 2015