Pukso-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 북소리,-ri,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.5733 Longitude 125.3886 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18211
Mid-range map of Pukso%2dri Large range map of Pukso%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kanch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'owol-li (0.7 nm)
Toganmal (0.9 nm)
Yomga-ri (1.1 nm)
Togam-ni (1.2 nm)
Kwallyong-mal (1.3 nm)
Mou-ri (1.6 nm)
Kwanhae-ri (1.7 nm)
Taehungdongsosori (0.8 nm)
Sangso-ri (1.3 nm)
Unjondong-Haso-ri (1.5 nm)
Unjondong (1.5 nm)
Unjol-li (1.8 nm)
Unhung-dong (1.9 nm)
Unhung-dong (2.0 nm)
Tongmogi (2.2 nm)
Taeo-ri (0.7 nm)
Unhaktong-Namso-ri (1.4 nm)
Taehungdongnamsori (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 15 nm W 306
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 20 nm N 13
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm S 148 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 57 nm W 298 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Chongchon River
4.2 nm NW Koup Station
5.3 nm NW Cheongju
5.3 nm NW Battle of Chongju (1950)
7.4 nm SE Battle of Yongju
8.0 nm NE Unjon Station
8.7 nm E Taegyo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:46 2015