Posil-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,보신리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8583 Longitude 124.8475 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20717
Mid-range map of Posil%2dli Large range map of Posil%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moam-dong (0.9 nm)
Talsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (1.3 nm)
Kogunyong-ni (1.7 nm)
Mansu-dong (1.8 nm)
Tong-dong (1.6 nm)
Kwangdae-ri (1.6 nm)
Noksan-gol (0.7 nm)
Hwanghak-tong (1.0 nm)
Omong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yujong (1.3 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
Posong-ni (1.5 nm)
Pultang-dong (1.7 nm)
Sumun-dong (0.9 nm)
Chonsodae (1.5 nm)
Won-dong (1.5 nm)
Sep'abal (1.7 nm)
Ch'onggang-ni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 3 nm N 356
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 14 nm E 122
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 27 nm W 291 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm E 134 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Tongnim Station
3.6 nm N Sonchon Airport
4.8 nm SE Sonchon County
4.9 nm SE Sonchon Station
9.5 nm SW Sohae Satellite Launching Station
13.6 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
11.5 nm W Yomju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:47 2015