P'ihyol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P'ihyon-ni,P’ihyŏn-ni,P’ihyŏl-li,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.9756 Longitude 125.4847 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13622
Mid-range map of P%27ihyol%2dli Large range map of P%27ihyol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Map'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
An'toe-kogae (1.2 nm)
Majang-dong (1.1 nm)
Undong-ni (1.7 nm)
Imgye-ri (1.5 nm)
Pongch'on-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'umuch'on (2.1 nm)
Tokch'on-ni (2.5 nm)
Ch'usu-ch'on (2.5 nm)
P'ungnim-ni (2.6 nm)
Hach'am (2.8 nm)
Pongjol-li (1.5 nm)
Chaktong-nyong (2.2 nm)
Kyongsang-ni (1.0 nm)
Yongp'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Songt'ae-ri (2.2 nm)
Anp'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Ant'ae-ri (2.7 nm)
Anhung-ni (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 4 nm S 175
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 5 nm W 279
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 45 nm S 169 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm W 273 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Taechon County
4.3 nm S Taechon Airport
4.8 nm SE Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
5.6 nm W Taechon Northwest Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:15:19 2015