Paengmok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pangmog U

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6742 Longitude 124.7547 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8485

Weather Charts


Paengmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paengmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paengmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un'-gol (0.7 nm)
Changya-dong (1.3 nm)
Yondae-dong (1.5 nm)
Murim (1.5 nm)
Tongch'ang-ni (1.8 nm)
Pong-dong (1.9 nm)
K'un'-gol (2.1 nm)
Tonghung (2.3 nm)
Sandae-dong (2.4 nm)
Kwi-gol (2.4 nm)
Chonmak (3.0 nm)
Kunch'ol-li (3.0 nm)
Uigwan-dong (0.6 nm)
Ha-dong (0.6 nm)
Sangsan (2.1 nm)
Mang-got (2.2 nm)
Komam-ni (3.0 nm)
Worun (2.9 nm)
Yunsong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 15 nm N 15
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 16 nm E 78
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 27 nm N 334
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 30 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W List of rocket launch sites
8.8 nm SE Sinmido
10.1 nm N Tongrim Station
10.1 nm N Chonggang Station
10.6 nm NE Sonchon County
10.6 nm NE Sonchon Station
11.3 nm E Roha Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:54 2016