Oedo-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 외두리,리,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.6469 Longitude 125.2167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35404
Mid-range map of Oedo%2dri Large range map of Oedo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Togyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong-dong (0.4 nm)
P'anha (0.8 nm)
P'ansang (1.0 nm)
Hawol (0.5 nm)
San-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangwol (0.9 nm)
Chin'gang (1.0 nm)
Mulmoru (1.2 nm)
Chungdan (1.2 nm)
Woryang-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'op'o (1.4 nm)
Namyang-ni (0.4 nm)
P'uho (0.7 nm)
Namyangdong-An-gol (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongnyong (1.0 nm)
Tongnaeso-ri (1.1 nm)
Tok-tong (1.4 nm)
K'unmal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 7 nm N 316
FR32506 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 14 nm N 349
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm S 140 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 48 nm W 298 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
4.9 nm SE Koup Station
5.4 nm E Cheongju
5.4 nm E Battle of Chongju (1950)
7.1 nm NW Kwaksan Airport
8.1 nm S Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
6.7 nm W Kwaksan Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:39 2015