Nojung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nojung-dong,-ni,로중리,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0547 Longitude 124.6711 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21901
Google links for Nojung-ni Google links for Nojung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Nojung%2dni Large range map of Nojung%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-dong (1.7 nm)
Sinnam-gol (1.9 nm)
Tongso-ri (0.8 nm)
Naenam-ni (0.9 nm)
Tongsang-dong (1.0 nm)
Yangso-ri (1.1 nm)
Soha-ri (1.1 nm)
Naesang-ni (1.2 nm)
Sodang-ni (1.4 nm)
Tongsangdongdo-ri (1.7 nm)
Madung-ni (1.5 nm)
Pukha-ri (1.9 nm)
Tongdonghagong-ni (1.9 nm)
Puksang-ni (2.3 nm)
Sogong-ni (1.6 nm)
Mirung-ni (2.0 nm)
Nonam-dong (1.0 nm)
Chongsal-li (1.9 nm)
Tobong-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31457 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 9 nm W 306
FR31497 Small Sonchon Airport 11 nm S 135
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 67 nm S 136 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Uiju
11.6 nm NW Ŏjŏk-tong
10.3 nm SW Ryongchon
10.7 nm SW Ryongchon disaster
12.3 nm W Sinuiju Stadium
12.7 nm W Sinuiju Station
12.7 nm W Sinuiju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010