Masang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 마상리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.5828 Longitude 125.3750 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4150
Mid-range map of Masang%2dni Large range map of Masang%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjang-ni (1.5 nm)
Myongsal-li (1.9 nm)
Songi-ri (2.3 nm)
Pyoktong (2.2 nm)
Kanghung-ni (0.9 nm)
Sil-li (1.5 nm)
Sil-li (1.5 nm)
Hoeyang-ni (2.2 nm)
Soksa-ri (2.6 nm)
Irhung (0.5 nm)
Majol-li (1.2 nm)
Majol-li (1.5 nm)
Songgogae (1.7 nm)
Songha-ri (2.3 nm)
Irhung-ni (1.0 nm)
Songsang-ni (1.2 nm)
Namha-ri (2.1 nm)
Hansang-ni (2.6 nm)
Hanjung-ni (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 35 nm S 181
FR32507 Small Panghyon Airport Panghyon 39 nm S 191
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 60 nm W 236 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Chosan County
19.1 nm SW Sakchu County
18.5 nm W 125th meridian east
19.9 nm W Attack on the Sui-ho Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:49 2015