Kyeyang-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 계양동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0406 Longitude 125.7267 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19661
Mid-range map of Kyeyang%2ddong Large range map of Kyeyang%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongjon-dong (0.9 nm)
Namsal-li (1.5 nm)
Unsong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hasangmun-dong (1.2 nm)
Yonha-ri (1.8 nm)
Tap-tong (2.2 nm)
Chuktae (2.2 nm)
Pongso-dong (2.3 nm)
Kuup-tong (2.5 nm)
Ch'osang-ni (2.5 nm)
Ungbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kadok-tong (1.1 nm)
Paekt'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Kadok-tong (1.4 nm)
Myongam (2.3 nm)
Chungsan (2.4 nm)
Songjong-dong (1.4 nm)
Namsan (1.9 nm)
Songjong-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 13 nm W 232
FR32494 Small Kaechon Airport 19 nm S 155
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 49 nm S 183 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Battle of Unsan
8.3 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.8 nm NE Battle of Onjong
9.9 nm SW Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
9.9 nm SW Taechon County
12.5 nm S Nyongbyon County
13.7 nm SW Taechon Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:30:34 2015