Kan'gok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kan’gok,간곡

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.3797 Longitude 124.7658 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9626

Weather Charts


Kan'gok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'gok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'gok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yonwol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songso-ri (1.7 nm)
Wafangdian (1.7 nm)
Sidao Lingzi (1.8 nm)
Huajia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Bajiazi (0.9 nm)
Dongyanghe (1.9 nm)
Sudian (2.8 nm)
Ojeam (0.8 nm)
Pangsangdongsanggok (1.1 nm)
Chunggok (1.0 nm)
Songjung-ni (1.1 nm)
Mokch'aeng-ni (1.3 nm)
Pangsali-li (1.4 nm)
Songch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Sagok (1.8 nm)
Nammunoe (1.9 nm)
Namsal-li (2.2 nm)
Ch'on'gam-ni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 18 nm S 221
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 21 nm S 214
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 30 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 80 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 95 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.3 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
10.6 nm NE Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
11.9 nm NE 125th meridian east
12.8 nm E Sakchu County
14.5 nm SW Ojok-tong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:28 2016