Isong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Isŏng-dong,동,-dong,이성동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.8339 Longitude 124.9119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22779
Mid-range map of Isong%2ddong Large range map of Isong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ansang-ni (0.4 nm)
Nosang-dong (0.4 nm)
Karhyon-dong (0.9 nm)
Samhak-tong (1.2 nm)
Myongso (1.4 nm)
Pultang-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'ongnyong (1.6 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Paekhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Chwaisan-dong (2.1 nm)
Yongsu-dong (0.5 nm)
Yongsu-dong (0.6 nm)
Wolch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.7 nm)
Pihyon-dong (0.7 nm)
Su-dong (1.1 nm)
Paekhak-tong (1.4 nm)
Myongdang (1.5 nm)
Sonch'on (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 6 nm N 328
FR32488 Small Kwaksan Airport 11 nm E 123
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 30 nm W 291 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm S 136 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Sonchon County
2.1 nm S Sonchon Station
4.2 nm W Tongnim Station
6.1 nm NW Sonchon Airport
12.7 nm S 125th meridian east
11.0 nm SE Kwaksan Airport
11.8 nm SE Kwaksan Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:24:50 2015