Ibam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 입암

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0800 Longitude 125.8606 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 38E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19628
Google links for Ibam Google links for Ibam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Ibam Large range map of Ibam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'obun-dong (1.2 nm)
Idam-ni (1.6 nm)
Hoemoksang-dong (1.6 nm)
Samdae (1.7 nm)
Tongnim (2.0 nm)
Masan-dong (1.0 nm)
Sokchang-dong (1.8 nm)
Karaenamuwon (2.2 nm)
To-dong (2.4 nm)
Munam (0.3 nm)
Chwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Yang-dong (1.5 nm)
Um-dong (1.7 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (0.7 nm)
Ku-ri (1.1 nm)
Hoemokha-dong (1.7 nm)
Sungch'ung-dong (2.0 nm)
Kalbong (2.2 nm)
Hadadae-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31471 Small Kaechon Airport 19 nm S 174
FR31459 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 19 nm W 238
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 52 nm S 189 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Battle of Onjong
7.0 nm S Battle of Unsan
15.6 nm S Nyongbyon
18.1 nm S Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010