Hyonam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 현암,Hyŏnam

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7236 Longitude 125.2483 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37848

Weather Charts


Hyonam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyonam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chokchi-gol (1.1 nm)
K'unmal (1.3 nm)
Toksan-dong (1.5 nm)
Onjong (1.4 nm)
Hangnim-dong (1.4 nm)
Yangji-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Tap-tong (1.0 nm)
So-dong (1.3 nm)
Soam-dong (1.3 nm)
Pangch'on (1.4 nm)
Anhung-dong (0.7 nm)
Taesan (1.3 nm)
Ansim-dong (1.3 nm)
Oho-dong (1.5 nm)
Sinp'ung (0.3 nm)
Taesong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kumsong (1.0 nm)
Songjong-dong (1.3 nm)
T'ae-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 6 nm W 274
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 10 nm N 336
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 35 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 40 nm W 302
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 47 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Chongju Chongnyon Station
4.7 nm SW Hadan Station
5.9 nm SE Cheongju
5.9 nm SE Battle of Chongju (1950)
7.6 nm S Koup Station
7.1 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.4 nm W Kwaksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:46 2016