Hogungdari, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hŏgungdari,허궁다리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2425 Longitude 125.3411 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Hogungdari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogungdari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogungdari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sindok-tong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunghung-dong (0.4 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.2 nm)
Chwach'ang-dong (1.8 nm)
Turyong-dong (2.0 nm)
Yongch'ang-ni (2.1 nm)
Kump'ung-dong (2.3 nm)
Kumsang-dong (2.5 nm)
Ch'angch'ang-dong (3.2 nm)
Yokchi-dong (3.6 nm)
Sohung-dong (0.2 nm) P'unghwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Kogae-ri (2.8 nm)
Chugam-ni (3.2 nm)
Kumsong-dong (2.9 nm)
Kump'ung-ni (3.8 nm)
Chikp'ung-dong (1.9 nm)
Togan-dong (3.9 nm)
Wa-gol (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 14 nm S 175
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 19 nm S 197
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 39 nm W 256
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 62 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 50 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Changsong County
15.0 nm S Taechon Northwest Airport
18.4 nm SW Kusong
16.1 nm NW Sakchu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016