Hayang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하양리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.0903 Longitude 124.6133 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 48E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21420
Google links for Hayang-ni Google links for Hayang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Hayang%2dni Large range map of Hayang%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choyang-gol (0.8 nm)
Soha-ri (1.0 nm)
Kwanum-gol (1.3 nm)
Chungsang-ni (0.6 nm)
Samga-ri (1.1 nm)
Tongsang-ni (1.3 nm)
Hadan-dong (1.6 nm)
Songsang-ni (1.6 nm)
Chongnyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kwan-dong (0.6 nm)
Hadal-li (0.2 nm)
Ullim-ni (0.6 nm)
Suil-li (0.7 nm)
Sao-ri (0.8 nm)
Sangdan-dong (0.9 nm)
Wol-gol (1.2 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.3 nm)
In-gol (1.5 nm)
Chosal-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31457 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 6 nm W 305
FR31462 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 9 nm W 269
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm S 136 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Uiju
8.4 nm NW Ŏjŏk-tong
9.3 nm SW Ryongchon
9.7 nm SW Ryongchon disaster
9.2 nm W Sinuiju Stadium
9.7 nm W Sinuiju Station
9.8 nm W Sinuiju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010