Chijang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 지장리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.6750 Longitude 125.4981 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26002
Mid-range map of Chijang%2dni Large range map of Chijang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanghyol-li (0.4 nm)
Insal-li (0.7 nm)
Simdae-dong (0.8 nm)
Yup'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Kobo-ri (0.9 nm)
Munjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yonhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Kwango-ri (1.5 nm)
Tongnae-ri (0.4 nm)
Oui-dong (0.8 nm)
Posong-ni (1.0 nm)
Unjon (1.2 nm)
Chisong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sosam-ni (0.4 nm)
Togin-dong (0.5 nm)
Yudong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinch'o-ri (1.7 nm)
Kunjang-dong (1.5 nm)
Chaegong-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 13 nm N 358
FR32518 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 20 nm N 341
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm S 163 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 59 nm W 291 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Unjon Station
3.9 nm NE Battle of Kujin
4.4 nm E Battle of Pakchon
4.6 nm E Maengjungni Station
5.9 nm SW Chongchon River
6.6 nm SE Sinanju Station
7.7 nm SE Taegyo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:40 2015