Ch'aeun-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’aeun-gol,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.2217 Longitude 124.5731 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26336
Google links for Ch'aeun-gol Google links for Ch'aeun-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Ch%27aeun%2dgol Large range map of Ch%27aeun%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsang-gol (1.1 nm)
Wonhwadongdong-gol (1.4 nm)
Wonhwa-dong (1.8 nm)
Sosin-gol (0.4 nm)
Yongul-li (1.3 nm)
Sokkye-dong (2.0 nm)
Kuangdonggou (2.4 nm)
Yongmun-dong (0.6 nm)
Yonggye-ri (1.0 nm)
Songch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Tongyong-gol (1.5 nm)
Kangjong-dong (2.1 nm)
Namgok (1.9 nm)
Unch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Nae-gol (1.2 nm)
Tonggok (1.3 nm)
Songoe-ri (1.6 nm)
Taebuk-kol (1.8 nm)
Sasan-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31457 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 5 nm S 217
FR31462 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 10 nm S 223
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 78 nm S 139 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Ŏjŏk-tong
2.4 nm SW Uiju
9.9 nm SW Sinuiju Stadium
10.4 nm SW Sinuiju Station
10.5 nm SW Sino-Korea Friendship Bridge
10.8 nm SW Sinuiju
10.7 nm SW Dandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010