Unmoksanae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Unmŏksanae

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5308 Longitude 127.8422 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Unmoksanae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmoksanae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmoksanae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moksanae (0.8 nm)
Hwajon-dong (1.0 nm)
Hwasa-ri (1.1 nm)
Pomang-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwasanae (1.5 nm)
Kasin-dong (1.6 nm)
Onggijom (1.8 nm)
Tohwa-ri (0.6 nm)
Top'a-ri (0.9 nm)
Tangsal-li (1.7 nm)
Tangdunji (1.6 nm)
Tangp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
P'yongji-dong (2.1 nm)
Oryong-gol (1.2 nm)
Saedul (1.4 nm)
Pangi-gol (0.9 nm)
Kasong-gol (1.0 nm)
Nulmong-ni (1.5 nm)
Muk-tong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 7 nm E 75
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 11 nm W 311
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 17 nm S 135
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 41 nm N 336 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm E 125 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Kumgang Airport
11.8 nm NW Hoeyang Southeast Airport
12.1 nm NE Pyohunsa
14.8 nm SE 128th meridian east
13.6 nm SW Kimhwa County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:20 2016