Sunam-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 수남리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.9817 Longitude 127.5364 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16597
Mid-range map of Sunam%2dni Large range map of Sunam%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhwa-ri (0.4 nm)
Sinsong-ni (0.4 nm)
Iwol-li (0.9 nm)
Yongyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Yul-li (1.4 nm)
Tunam-ni (1.7 nm)
Yangji-ri (1.9 nm)
Yongp'o-ri (0.2 nm)
Pyorhasal-li (1.1 nm)
Sam-dong (1.9 nm)
Il-tong (1.8 nm)
Yongsin-ni (0.6 nm) Yangmyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sokpyol-li (0.6 nm)
Mop'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Moch'ang-ni (1.2 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Kongsujon-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 9 nm N 321
FR32479 WOS Small Wonsan Airport Wonsan 11 nm N 348
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 49 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Anbyon County
4.2 nm N Anbyon Field
4.3 nm NW Anbyon Station
9.0 nm NW Kang Da Ri Airport
9.4 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
10.8 nm NW Kangwon Province (North Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:51 2015