Soeppau-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,쇳바우동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.5689 Longitude 126.8881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7359
Mid-range map of Soeppau%2ddong Large range map of Soeppau%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yomdae-gol (0.6 nm) Insin-dong (0.6 nm)
Kunhan-ni (0.9 nm)
Kunji-ri (1.0 nm)
Yongdam-ni (1.6 nm)
Pimok-kol (1.7 nm)
Hanji-ri (2.0 nm)
Pomi-gol (2.5 nm)
Pumak-tong (2.5 nm)
Ojangsan-gol (2.7 nm)
Haannaep'i (0.8 nm)
Ch'angjol-li (1.0 nm)
Sangannaep'i (2.0 nm)
Haksadang (2.0 nm)
Tari-gol (0.8 nm)
Kosong-dong (1.7 nm)
Sokt'an (1.9 nm)
Hoesal-li (2.2 nm)
Hungang-ni (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32510 Small Ichon Airport 5 nm S 194
FR32533 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 6 nm N 16
FR35012 Heli C 232 Heliport 34 nm S 150
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 60 nm S 184 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Ichon Airport
6.5 nm N Ichon Northeast Airport
10.8 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.9 nm NW Pyongsul Li Airport
14.2 nm S Taebukpo Ri Airport
13.7 nm NW Chiktong Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:09:19 2015