Sanggyodong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상교동리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.7211 Longitude 127.6778 Altitude (feet) 1351
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 411
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11399
Google links for Sanggyodong-ni Google links for Sanggyodong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Sanggyodong%2dni Large range map of Sanggyodong%2dni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinch'on (0.7 nm)
Taeyu-ri (1.7 nm)
Komaeng-dong (1.7 nm)
Kangdol-li (2.0 nm)
Sop'ung-ni (1.9 nm)
Kumdaeil-li (0.4 nm)
Changmi-dong (2.1 nm)
Mokkong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kahung-ni (0.3 nm)
Sa-dong (1.1 nm)
Taehak-tong (1.2 nm)
Changbyoktong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hagyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Kodae-ri (1.8 nm)
Kwangjol-li (2.2 nm)
Tujondong-ni (2.2 nm)
Ponghyol-li (2.2 nm)
Ahyol-li (2.4 nm)
Karhwa-ri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31513 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport 3 nm S 200
FR31509 Small Kojo Airport 11 nm E 51
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 81 nm S 211 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE
18.2 nm NE 39th parallel north
16.9 nm NE 128th meridian east
21.1 nm SE Kŭmgangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010