Oegoum-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-ni,Oegoŭm-ni,외고읍리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 39.0083 Longitude 127.0500 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4336
Mid-range map of Oegoum%2dni Large range map of Oegoum%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegam-ni (0.3 nm)
Osarang-dong (0.9 nm)
T'ong-gol (2.1 nm)
Younjak (2.1 nm)
Ch'oech'on (2.2 nm)
Naebaegil-li (2.5 nm)
Sokch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'angmal (1.4 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.4 nm)
Songjong-gol (1.7 nm)
Oebaegil-li (1.8 nm)
Saemt'o (2.0 nm)
Paegil-li (1.9 nm)
Sangmal (1.9 nm)
Songjong (1.9 nm)
Pop-tong (2.2 nm)
Tonghwa-ri (2.1 nm)
Pyongam-ni (1.4 nm)
Sinip-kol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32533 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 20 nm S 196
FR32526 Small Okpyong ni Airport 20 nm N 39
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 53 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Masikryong Ski Resort
20.9 nm S Ichon Northeast Airport
17.3 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
18.7 nm NE Territorial Abbey of Tokwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:19:01 2015