Kwaegungjong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 괘궁정,Kwaegungjŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.6128 Longitude 128.0511 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Kwaegungjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaegungjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaegungjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongyangdong-ni (0.7 nm)
Ogu-dong (0.8 nm)
Komong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ch'och'on (1.2 nm)
Kamjobi (1.3 nm)
P'yongimuji-ri (1.5 nm)
Changyol-li (0.3 nm)
Soksak-kol (1.8 nm)
Manp'ok-tong (1.7 nm)
Sajabau (2.0 nm)
T'apko-ri (0.8 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kumjang-dong (1.7 nm)
Naegang-ni (0.7 nm)
Pagumjae (0.8 nm)
Samoktong-ni (1.1 nm)
Okch'onam (1.1 nm)
Chunggogae (1.5 nm)
Chwasang-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 3 nm S 217
FR32477 Small Kojo Airport 16 nm N 328
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 17 nm S 170
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm N 321 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm S 138 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Pyohunsa
3.6 nm SW Kumgang Airport
3.6 nm NE Mount Kumgang
5.7 nm E Yujomsa
7.0 nm NE Singyesa
8.3 nm NE Mount Kumgang Tourist Region
14.4 nm N 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:03 2016