Kurak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 구락

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 39.2603 Longitude 127.1783 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 127° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19813

Weather Charts


Kurak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (1.8 nm)
Suhal-li (1.9 nm)
Sungjol-li (2.0 nm)
Yongam (2.1 nm)
Yongam-ni (2.4 nm)
Ch'imabau (0.8 nm)
Inhung-ni (0.8 nm)
Kamokchong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sae-mal (2.6 nm)
Ch'imabau (1.4 nm)
Kumdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kundong-ni (1.5 nm)
Chisol-li (2.1 nm)
Ungbong-ni (0.9 nm)
Kalbonji (1.3 nm)
Honggosa-gol (1.7 nm)
Sambakkae (2.2 nm)
Chiktu-ri (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 6 nm E 86
FR46067 Small Wonsan Elite Airport Wonsan 11 nm E 114
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 15 nm E 111 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 32 nm N 25 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 61 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Ryongdam Station
6.5 nm N Ch'ŏnnae Station
6.1 nm E Okpyong Station
7.3 nm NE Ryongdam concentration camp
8.0 nm NE Chontan Station
6.6 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.3 nm E Munchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016