Kumno-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: KĊ­mno-dong,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.6278 Longitude 128.0103 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473
Mid-range map of Kumno%2ddong Large range map of Kumno%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokhyon (0.2 nm)
Hont'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Paenamujong (1.0 nm)
Taehot'o (1.1 nm)
Kumgang-up (1.2 nm)
Pukch'ang (1.5 nm)
Ch'ondok-tong (0.4 nm)
Kumgangwol-li (1.4 nm)
Paktan-gol (1.5 nm)
Pungmyon (1.6 nm)
Pyongmu-ri (0.2 nm)
P'yongimuji-ri (0.6 nm)
Hu-dong (0.7 nm)
Kamjobi (0.9 nm)
Soksak-kol (1.5 nm)
Chongyangdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sae-gol (0.9 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'och'on (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44620 Small Kumgang Airport 3 nm S 184
FR32532 Small Kojo Airport 14 nm N 333
FR3684 Heli G 406 29 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Pyohunsa
3.8 nm S Kumgang Airport
4.8 nm E Mount Kumgang
7.7 nm E Yujomsa
8.3 nm E Singyesa
9.6 nm E Mount Kumgang Tourist Region
13.3 nm N 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:10:48 2015