Kulgu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kulgu-gol,Kulgu-kol,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5803 Longitude 127.3847 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6423
Mid-range map of Kulgu%2ddong Large range map of Kulgu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songsal-li (1.3 nm)
Kombul-li (2.5 nm)
Sin'gombul-li (3.0 nm)
Hagombul-li (3.1 nm)
Paekpong (1.4 nm)
Kalmulp'o (2.2 nm)
Sikkae (2.6 nm)
T'osong (3.1 nm)
Sep'o-mokchang (3.6 nm)
Sep'o-up (3.8 nm)
Yangssangnyong (2.8 nm)
Omoksu (3.6 nm)
Kal-gol (3.7 nm)
Pulchwa-gol (2.4 nm)
Sanmak-kol (3.3 nm)
Pultang-gol (3.4 nm)
Sangwol-li (3.4 nm)
Umjimal (3.6 nm)
Kongdong-ni (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 3 nm E 59
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 13 nm E 68
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 24 nm S 174
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm N 7 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 70 nm N 3 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Songsan Station (Kangwon Line)
3.3 nm W Kombullang Station
4.0 nm N Sepo Chongnyon Station
3.7 nm NE Hyon Ni Airport
5.6 nm SW Rimok Station
7.7 nm N Sambang Station
9.6 nm N Rakchon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:50:54 2016