Kubyongmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kubyŏngmal,구병말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5875 Longitude 128.0097 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Kubyongmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubyongmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubyongmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Twik-kol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangbukchom-ni (0.5 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.1 nm)
Saemal (1.5 nm)
Sangsinwal-li (1.6 nm)
Chungsal-li (0.9 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.3 nm)
Sae-gol (1.6 nm)
Ch'och'on (1.7 nm)
Chwasang-dong (0.9 nm)
Komong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ogu-dong (1.7 nm)
Sangbukchom-ni (0.4 nm)
Such'im-dong (0.6 nm)
Sangbukchomni Chuma-gol (0.7 nm)
Sangbukchomni Sesang-gol (1.1 nm)
Pong-gol (1.2 nm)
Ch'omak-kol (1.4 nm)
Kumnal-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 1 nm S 190
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 16 nm S 163
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm N 325 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm S 135 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm S 182 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Kumgang Airport
3.7 nm NE Pyohunsa
6.1 nm NE Mount Kumgang
7.3 nm E Yujomsa
9.4 nm NE Singyesa
10.8 nm NE Mount Kumgang Tourist Region
14.6 nm SE Battle of the Punchbowl


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:16 2016