Kasil-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,-li,가신리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.8664 Longitude 127.9558 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10170
Google links for Kasil-li Google links for Kasil-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Kasil%2dli Large range map of Kasil%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyegong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tongdae-ri (1.2 nm)
Sindae-ri (1.5 nm)
Konam-ni (1.7 nm)
Songjongp'yong (1.2 nm)
Sinagal-li (1.2 nm)
Agal-li (1.6 nm)
Kap'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chudae-ri (2.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (0.3 nm)
Tongjawol-li (1.4 nm)
Yomsong-ni (1.6 nm)
Yomsong-ni (1.7 nm)
Kahung-ni (0.2 nm)
Tundae-ri (1.0 nm)
Sinbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinnam-ni (1.2 nm)
Yudong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31466 Small Kuum-ni Airport 2 nm W 269
FR31509 Small Kojo Airport 4 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE 128th meridian east
9.8 nm NW 39th parallel north
12.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE
15.7 nm SE Kŭmgangsan Tourist Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010