Kandul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 간들,Kandŭl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.8992 Longitude 127.0714 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 17E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4218

Weather Charts


Kandul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oyu-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumgu-ri (1.2 nm)
Sanmaegi (1.2 nm)
Pakkat'o (1.9 nm)
Oe-dong (2.1 nm)
Chongp'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Koryol-li (0.8 nm)
Changal-li (1.5 nm)
Chungganmal (1.5 nm)
Song-gol (1.5 nm)
Taehyon-dong (1.9 nm)
Not'an (1.8 nm)
Not'al-li (1.7 nm)
Changjaedok (1.8 nm)
Pongmidong-ni (2.0 nm)
Onch'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Saemal (1.9 nm)
Ch'onggye-ri (2.2 nm)
Changgo-ri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32478 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 15 nm S 207
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 19 nm W 236
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 25 nm E 50 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 39 nm S 177
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 54 nm N 20 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Masikryong Ski Resort
15.2 nm SW Ichon Northeast Airport
17.1 nm SE Rakchon Station
16.5 nm E Kwangmyong Station (Kosan County)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:47 2016