Hwara-nodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hwara-ri,로동자구,-nodongjagu,화라로동자구

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 39.3428 Longitude 127.1547 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27328
Mid-range map of Hwara%2dnodongjagu Large range map of Hwara%2dnodongjagu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjaedok (1.1 nm)
An-gol (1.5 nm)
Cholchae (0.6 nm)
Mulbangdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Onggaji (1.5 nm)
Ant'o (1.9 nm)
Hayang (2.0 nm)
Ku-gol (2.4 nm)
Sorigae-gol (2.6 nm)
Chik-tong (2.6 nm)
Nogak-kol (0.6 nm)
Ch'olsal-li (1.3 nm)
Yongdang-ni (1.9 nm)
Twisulmak (1.9 nm)
Yongdang-ni (2.1 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinsal-lodongjagu (1.3 nm)
Younae (1.5 nm)
Uttul (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32526 Small Okpyong ni Airport 9 nm E 120
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 13 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
7.3 nm NE Kowon Station
8.8 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
10.6 nm SE Munchon
13.5 nm SE Territorial Abbey of Tokwon
12.6 nm E Kumya Bay Important Bird Area

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:17:50 2015