Chonggumal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chŏnggumal,정구말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.8208 Longitude 127.8753 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12812

Weather Charts


Chonggumal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chonggumal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chonggumal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigong-ni (1.0 nm)
Ant'o (1.1 nm)
Soun'gong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hyangch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Chungch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Chungdae-ri (2.6 nm)
Sinwol-li (0.5 nm)
Man'gyo-ri (1.4 nm)
Sillim-ni (1.7 nm)
Taeyangch'on (1.7 nm)
Sinjom-ni (1.8 nm)
Korim-ni (2.1 nm)
Ando-ri (2.2 nm)
Pyogam-ni (2.2 nm)
Chijang-ni (3.1 nm)
Hoesal-li (3.2 nm)
Somnae-ri (3.5 nm)
Paegunam-ni (1.4 nm)
Pyoksan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32477 Small Kojo Airport 1 nm N 346
FR32435 Small Kuum-ni Airport Tongchon 2 nm N 24
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 27 nm N 319 Air Koryo
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 32 nm S 159
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 58 nm N 341 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
3.1 nm NE Kuum Ni Airport
6.1 nm E 128th meridian east
7.7 nm N Tongchon Station
10.9 nm N 39th parallel north
9.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
14.6 nm SE Pyohunsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:14 2016