Ch'ohyol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch'ohyon-ni,Ch’ohyŏn-ni,Ch’ohyŏl-li,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.6483 Longitude 128.2872 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11472
Google links for Ch'ohyol-li Google links for Ch'ohyol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Ch%27ohyol%2dli Large range map of Ch%27ohyol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunhang-ni (0.3 nm)
Songt'al-li (0.4 nm)
Yusong-ni (1.6 nm)
Hach'ohyon (0.8 nm)
Chonsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Naech'im-ni (1.1 nm)
Malgun-ni (1.1 nm)
Changni-dong (1.7 nm)
Kyewol-li (2.3 nm)
Changjong-ni (2.1 nm)
Chin-dong (1.3 nm)
Kobong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kojam (1.6 nm)
Kuum-ni (1.9 nm)
Hajongwol (1.1 nm)
Chongwol-li (1.5 nm)
Sirang-ni (1.8 nm)
Yanggo (2.0 nm)
Wolbisal-li (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3688 Small G 413 17 nm S 153
FR3709 Small G 412 24 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Kŭmgangsan Tourist Region
14.0 nm S Goseong, Gangwon
13.3 nm SW Kŭmgangsan
18.1 nm NW 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010