Chimyondul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chimyŏndŭl,Chimyŏntŭl,Chimyontul,지면들

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 39.0411 Longitude 127.1100 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4030
Mid-range map of Chimyondul Large range map of Chimyondul

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tugarae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemt'o (1.5 nm)
Oebaegil-li (1.6 nm)
Younjak (1.7 nm)
Saemal (0.6 nm)
Saebattun (1.1 nm)
Yohae-ri (0.5 nm)
Anmal (0.6 nm)
Yongu-gol (1.6 nm)
Chiwat'o (0.4 nm)
Yultong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yangmal (1.2 nm)
Ummal (1.3 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.3 nm)
Saemal (1.5 nm)
Paegil-li (1.6 nm)
Songjong-gol (1.8 nm)
Sangmal (2.0 nm)
Songjong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32526 Small Okpyong ni Airport 16 nm N 36
FR32509 Small Kang Da Ri Airport 14 nm E 76
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 54 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Masikryong Ski Resort
14.0 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
15.3 nm NE Territorial Abbey of Tokwon
14.7 nm E Kang Da Ri Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:16:45 2015