Changp'o-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장포리,리,-ri,Changp’o-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.7089 Longitude 128.3075 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5614
Mid-range map of Changp%27o%2dri Large range map of Changp%27o%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'udong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ponghwa-ri (1.6 nm)
Oun-dong (1.9 nm)
Haebang-ni (2.1 nm)
Ahyon-ni (1.9 nm)
Yongjil-li (2.2 nm)
P'ohang-maul (0.3 nm)
Hujin (0.6 nm)
Ansong (0.6 nm)
Nangjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Pyongbangi (0.3 nm)
Changhyon (1.2 nm)
Sap'yong-maul (1.3 nm)
Samilp'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Sangp'yong (1.5 nm)
Kosong (1.8 nm)
Kyewol-li (1.7 nm)
Kuum-ni (2.5 nm)
Kojam (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44620 Small Kumgang Airport 16 nm W 238
FR3688 Small G 413 20 nm S 160
FR35055 Heli C 434 Heliport 26 nm S 160
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Lake Samilpo
2.5 nm S Kosong County
5.2 nm W Mount Kumgang Tourist Region
6.5 nm W Singyesa
10.0 nm SW Yujomsa
10.1 nm SW Mount Kumgang
12.2 nm SW Pyohunsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:54 2015