Yongch'on-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yongch’ŏn-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.7617 Longitude 125.6317 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 54E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 152377
Mid-range map of Yongch%27on%2dni Large range map of Yongch%27on%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoam (0.6 nm)
Taedong-ni (1.0 nm)
Songsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongsong-dong (0.3 nm)
Masal-li (0.5 nm)
Orimok (0.6 nm)
Chojol-li (0.9 nm)
Chaeyang-dong (1.0 nm)
Unsal-li (1.2 nm)
Sanhu-ri (1.3 nm)
Charimit'ae (1.3 nm)
Oemajang (1.4 nm)
Sin-dong (0.7 nm)
Songnim (0.8 nm)
Sap'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Chonhyongje (1.1 nm)
Ap'hyongje (1.1 nm)
Pakch'on (1.1 nm)
Sinsap'o (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 9 nm E 130
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 12 nm N 40
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 27 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 45 nm S 171 Air Koryo
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 86 nm S 153 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Songrim
8.5 nm N Kangnam County
7.3 nm SE Hwangju Station
6.9 nm E Kindung Station
7.9 nm NW Taedong River
7.8 nm E Hukkyo Station
10.4 nm N Kangsŏn Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:49:14 2016